NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1144 Switchgrass Ln Crowley, TX 76036

Estimated Value: $184,000 - $262,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,563 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1144 Switchgrass Ln, Crowley, TX 76036 and is currently estimated at $209,365, approximately $133 per square foot. 1144 Switchgrass Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bess Race Elementary School, Richard Allie Middle School, and Crowley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Freedom Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development
Current Estimated Value
$209,365

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Stockman David
Bought by
Freedom Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Do Michelle
Bought by
Plascncia Martin H

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,568
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Do Nga T
Bought by
Do Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,800
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Do Michelle
Bought by
Do Nga

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Do Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Talavera Victor
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Ffmlt 2006-Ff6 Mortgage Pass Through Cer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Nuhome Of Texas
Bought by
Talavera Victor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$24,450
Interest Rate
6.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development -- Mortgage Connect
Freedom Mortgage Corporation $186,300 None Listed On Document
Plascncia Martin H -- Providence Title Company
Do Michelle -- None Available
Do Nga -- Attorney
Do Michelle -- Lsi Title Agency
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $85,636 None Available
Talavera Victor -- None Available
Nuhome Of Texas -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Plascncia Martin H $180,568
Previous Owner Do Michelle $107,800
Previous Owner Do Nga $84,000
Previous Owner Do Michelle $71,200
Previous Owner Nuhome Of Texas $24,450
Previous Owner Talavera Victor $97,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,202 $264,386 $60,000 $204,386
2024 $6,202 $264,386 $60,000 $204,386
2023 $6,298 $267,609 $40,000 $227,609
2022 $5,906 $221,485 $40,000 $181,485
2021 $5,206 $184,067 $40,000 $144,067
2020 $4,723 $166,353 $40,000 $126,353
2019 $5,189 $174,500 $40,000 $134,500
2018 $4,397 $147,872 $40,000 $107,872
2017 $4,125 $136,760 $40,000 $96,760
2016 $3,750 $124,352 $40,000 $84,352
2015 $3,380 $113,100 $30,000 $83,100
2014 $3,380 $113,100 $30,000 $83,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.