1,507

Recently Sold Crowley, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $349,999 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    1300 Anna Lea Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,909

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Baca-Pena CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    1300 Anna Lea Ln, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /17

    $369,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6524 Colt Ranch Rd, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,415

    Trophy Signature Homes Tesoro at Chisholm Trail Ranch - Chisholm Trail Ranch

    6524 Colt Ranch Rd, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /27

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    600 Swift Current Dr, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,620

    Last Listing Agent Christina Arellano Mark Spain Real Estate

    600 Swift Current Dr, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /24

    $399,093 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1048 Almond Blossom Cir, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,845

    David Weekley Homes Karis - Cottage Series

    1048 Almond Blossom Cir, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /40

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    2409 Longhorn Trail, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,704

    Last Listing Agent Chad Smith Realty Of America, LLC

    2409 Longhorn Trail, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /14

    $253,474 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    10008 Southwest Dr, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    10008 Southwest Dr, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /40

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1909 Floyd Hampton Rd, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,466

    Last Listing Agent Angela Goulding Texas Legacy Realty

    1909 Floyd Hampton Rd, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /20

    $259,174 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4117 Drifters Bend Dr, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Lennar Rosemary Ridge

    4117 Drifters Bend Dr, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /15

    $344,960 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4108 Crooked Bend Dr, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,106

    D.R. Horton Sunnycreek

    4108 Crooked Bend Dr, Crowley, TX 76036
  • 1013 Western Hills Dr, Crowley, TX 76036

    $304,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1013 Western Hills Dr, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Tarrytown - Cottage Series

    1013 Western Hills Dr, Crowley, TX 76036
  • 1013 Gilbreath Ave, Crowley, TX 76036

    $429,998 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1013 Gilbreath Ave, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,203

    David Weekley Homes Karis - Village Series

    1013 Gilbreath Ave, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /36

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    652 Horn St, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,767

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hudson RE/MAX Associates of Mansfield

    652 Horn St, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /2

    $289,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    616 Marcus Ln, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,293

    Mattamy Homes Creekside of Crowley

    616 Marcus Ln, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /18

    $316,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    876 Oarlock Dr, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,000

    Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Anyiesa Johnson

    876 Oarlock Dr, Crowley, TX 76036
  • 6625 Valley Lake Ln, Crowley, TX 76036

    $429,050 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    6625 Valley Lake Ln, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Tesoro at Chisholm Trail Ranch

    6625 Valley Lake Ln, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /11

    $254,549 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1117 Calamian Dr, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1117 Calamian Dr, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /2

    $640,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1653 Floyd Hampton Rd, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,855

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    1653 Floyd Hampton Rd, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /25

    $324,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    9221 Wild Stampede Way, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Tesoro at Chisholm Trail Ranch - Victory Series

    9221 Wild Stampede Way, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /24

    $244,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    316 Matthew Dr, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,793

    Last Listing Agent Mikaela Camacho eXp Realty, LLC

    316 Matthew Dr, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /34

    $328,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    10616 Diamond Mine Dr, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,000

    D.R. Horton Rock Creek Ranch

    10616 Diamond Mine Dr, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /15

    $307,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1141 Carnation Dr, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,000

    Cadence Homes Karis

    1141 Carnation Dr, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /20

    $359,890 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10576 Taruca Dr, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,122

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Home Corp

    10576 Taruca Dr, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /20

    $263,178 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4020 Drifters Bend Dr, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    4020 Drifters Bend Dr, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /20

    $258,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4145 Drifters Bend Dr, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Lennar Rosemary Ridge

    4145 Drifters Bend Dr, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /33

    $442,011 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1121 Painted Lady Dr, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Karis - Village Series

    1121 Painted Lady Dr, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /20

    $309,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    9413 Wild Way W, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

9413 Wild Way W, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /28

    $334,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    656 Marcus Ln, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Creekside of Crowley

    656 Marcus Ln, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /17

    $479,723 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    6600 Denim Dr, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,984

    Meritage Homes Tesoro at Chisholm Trail Ranch

    6600 Denim Dr, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /6

    $442,663 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1032 Hackberry Emperor St, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1032 Hackberry Emperor St, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /23

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    624 Fm 1187 W Unit BUS, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,911

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lamrock Keller Williams Realty Allen

    624 Fm 1187 W Unit BUS, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /27

    $417,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4408 Norcross Ln, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,302

    Bloomfield Homes Hulen Trails - Elements

    4408 Norcross Ln, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /20

    $296,999 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4048 Arklow St, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,000

    Lennar Rosemary Ridge

    4048 Arklow St, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /40

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    10112 Lavender Rd, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffani Cook Keller Williams Realty

    10112 Lavender Rd, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /40

    $274,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    532 S Heights Dr, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,839

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cook United Real Estate DFW

    532 S Heights Dr, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /29

    $379,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9440 Wild West Way, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

9440 Wild West Way, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /4

    $353,096 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    6608 Coyote Valley Trail, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Tesoro at Chisholm Trail Ranch

    6608 Coyote Valley Trail, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /34

    $302,551 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    10613 Stag Ln, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,934

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Home Corp

    10613 Stag Ln, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /14

    $339,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1125 S Hill Dr, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,837

    Last Listing Agent Robert Powley Escape Realty

    1125 S Hill Dr, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /38

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4313 Leeds Dr, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,487

    Last Listing Agent David DeVries RE/MAX Trinity

    4313 Leeds Dr, Crowley, TX 76036
  • /29

    $339,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    6508 Colt Ranch Rd, Crowley, TX 76036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,935

6508 Colt Ranch Rd, Crowley, TX 76036

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Crowley, TX?
Homes for sale in Crowley, TX have an average home price of $375,700.
What is the average time to sell a house in Crowley, TX?
The houses for sale in Crowley, TX spend an average of 62 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Crowley, TX?
There are 575 active homes for sale in Crowley, TX.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Crowley, TX?
1,449 homes have sold in Crowley, TX over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Crowley, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$339,990
Median Single Family Sale Price
$349,361
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$284,990
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$172
Number of Homes for Sale
575
Last 12 months Home Sales
1,449
Months of Supply
4.80
Median List Price
$352,575
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home