1144 Vallejo St Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Vallejo St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $555,538, approximately $283 per square foot. 1144 Vallejo St is a home with nearby schools including Triple Crown Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Centex Homes A Nevada General Partnershi
Bought by
Jaramillo Kathleen Ann and Jaramillo Chris Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,074
Outstanding Balance
$271,444
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$284,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Centex Homes A Nevada General Partnershi
Bought by
Jaramillo Kathleen Ann and Jaramillo Chris Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,074
Outstanding Balance
$271,444
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$284,094
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaramillo Kathleen Ann | $168,022 | First American Title Company | |
| Jaramillo Kathleen Ann | $168,022 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaramillo Kathleen Ann | $325,074 | |
| Closed | Jaramillo Kathleen Ann | $325,074 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,710 | $384,231 | $87,039 | $297,192 |
| 2023 | $6,710 | $369,312 | $83,660 | $285,652 |
| 2022 | $6,416 | $362,071 | $82,020 | $280,051 |
| 2021 | $6,298 | $354,972 | $80,412 | $274,560 |
| 2020 | $6,349 | $351,333 | $79,588 | $271,745 |
| 2019 | $6,070 | $344,445 | $78,028 | $266,417 |
| 2018 | $5,904 | $337,693 | $76,500 | $261,193 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $85,611 | $85,611 | $0 |
| 2016 | $470 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $251 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $143 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map