11443 Hazelwood Ln N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $650,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11443 Hazelwood Ln N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $623,156, approximately $256 per square foot. 11443 Hazelwood Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Swanson Homes Northwest Inc
Bought by
Beam John M and Beam Marilyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beam John M | $353,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,323 | $592,000 | $135,000 | $457,000 |
| 2023 | $6,936 | $586,500 | $122,500 | $464,000 |
| 2022 | $5,645 | $542,000 | $110,000 | $432,000 |
| 2021 | $5,525 | $447,000 | $91,000 | $356,000 |
| 2020 | $5,457 | $436,000 | $88,000 | $348,000 |
| 2019 | $5,423 | $419,000 | $88,000 | $331,000 |
| 2018 | $5,621 | $409,000 | $88,000 | $321,000 |
| 2017 | $5,287 | $388,000 | $88,000 | $300,000 |
| 2016 | $5,248 | $372,000 | $81,000 | $291,000 |
| 2015 | $5,558 | $391,000 | $100,000 | $291,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $368,000 | $88,000 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map