Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Dixon
HomeSmart
(602) 214-3431
18 in this area
297 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $589,368 - $606,000
Discover this beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home where modern elegance meets thoughtful design. This stunning open-concept home has been meticulously cared for, with attention to detail that sets it apart. The spacious living area features a sleek electric fireplace that not only generates warmth but also provides a mesmerizing light show, creating an inviting ambiance. The chef's kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring exquisite quartzite countertops, high-end appliances, and ample storage. Expansive sliding doors flood the living spaces with natural light and lead to the spacious backyard—an entertainer's delight. Thoughtfully designed with multiple areas for relaxing, this outdoor oasis is perfect for hosting gatherings or simply unwinding in style. The luxurious primary suite is a true retreat, offering a spa-like ensuite designed for ultimate relaxation. Enjoy the spacious walk-in shower with designer tilework, and appreciate the dual vanities with elegant finishes. A serene ambiance and thoughtful details make this space the perfect escape at the end of the day. Every inch of this home has been designed with quality and sophistication in mind. Don't miss this incredible opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heppler/Goodwin Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heppler Ronald S | $275,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Hensing Barbara S | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Hensing Barbara S | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Dresh Family Trust | $606,000 | Title Alliance Of Arizona | |
| Hensing Declaration Of Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hensing Barbara S | -- | -- | |
| Hensing John A | $181,000 | Capital Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heppler Ronald S | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hensing Barbara S | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hensing John A | $144,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Sold | $606,000 | +1.2% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | +117.8% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2013 06/05/13 | Sold | $275,000 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/05/2013 05/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2013 05/03/13 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,575 | $28,729 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $27,360 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $39,510 | $7,900 | $31,610 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $32,120 | $6,420 | $25,700 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $28,660 | $5,730 | $22,930 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $27,830 | $5,560 | $22,270 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $26,020 | $5,200 | $20,820 |
| 2018 | $2,220 | $24,960 | $4,990 | $19,970 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $23,180 | $4,630 | $18,550 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $23,230 | $4,640 | $18,590 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $22,260 | $4,450 | $17,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Dixon
HomeSmart
(602) 214-3431
18 in this area
297 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Liam Dixon
HomeSmart
(602) 625-1263
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
William Gragg
Real Broker
(480) 497-5600
2 in this area
81 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kristin Gragg
Real Broker
(602) 882-3700
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bill Watson
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
(480) 706-7211
57 in this area
187 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Luke Bundy
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler
(602) 315-7389
38 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6824780
APN: 306-22-655
Ask me questions while you tour the home.