1145 3rd Loop Rd Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 3rd Loop Rd, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $183,946, approximately $130 per square foot. 1145 3rd Loop Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Robert L
Bought by
Price Debra T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Debra T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Price Debra T | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $5,909 | $1,000 | $4,909 |
| 2024 | $311 | $5,909 | $1,000 | $4,909 |
| 2023 | $254 | $4,376 | $1,000 | $3,376 |
| 2022 | $318 | $4,376 | $1,000 | $3,376 |
| 2021 | $312 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $307 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $495 | $4,376 | $1,000 | $3,376 |
| 2018 | $463 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $439 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $400 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $417 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $361 | $4,376 | $1,000 | $3,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map