1145 Chester Ave Arcata, CA 95521
Sunny Brae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,003 - $422,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,667
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Chester Ave, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $380,251. 1145 Chester Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Arcata Elementary School, Sunny Brae Middle School, and Arcata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Newman Monika A and Turner Monika A
Bought by
Newman Monika A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Monika A | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Newman Monika A | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $58,607 | $13,518 | $45,089 |
| 2024 | $873 | $57,458 | $13,253 | $44,205 |
| 2023 | $860 | $56,333 | $12,994 | $43,339 |
| 2022 | $867 | $55,230 | $12,740 | $42,490 |
| 2021 | $837 | $54,148 | $12,491 | $41,657 |
| 2020 | $714 | $53,593 | $12,363 | $41,230 |
| 2019 | $694 | $52,543 | $12,121 | $40,422 |
| 2018 | $680 | $51,514 | $11,884 | $39,630 |
| 2017 | $660 | $50,504 | $11,651 | $38,853 |
| 2016 | $623 | $49,515 | $11,423 | $38,092 |
| 2015 | $616 | $48,772 | $11,252 | $37,520 |
| 2014 | $651 | $47,818 | $11,032 | $36,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map