1145 Dresden Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,838 - $510,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Dresden Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $505,210, approximately $247 per square foot. 1145 Dresden Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Erickson Vincent K and Erickson Elaine J
Bought by
Erickson Vincent K and Erickson Elaine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Erickson Vincent K and Erickson Elaine J
Bought by
Erickson Vincent K and Erickson Elaine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Vincent K | -- | Cti | |
| Erickson Vincent K | -- | Cti | |
| Erickson Vincent K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Erickson Vincent K | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,912 | $48,001 | $7,970 | $40,031 |
| 2024 | $8,912 | $32,854 | $6,831 | $26,023 |
| 2023 | $9,436 | $38,000 | $6,831 | $31,169 |
| 2022 | $9,436 | $38,000 | $6,831 | $31,169 |
| 2021 | $6,511 | $25,439 | $4,743 | $20,696 |
| 2020 | $7,111 | $27,298 | $4,743 | $22,555 |
| 2019 | $8,535 | $35,376 | $4,743 | $30,633 |
| 2018 | $7,661 | $30,366 | $4,364 | $26,002 |
| 2017 | $8,392 | $30,366 | $4,364 | $26,002 |
| 2016 | $8,042 | $30,366 | $4,364 | $26,002 |
| 2015 | $6,944 | $24,965 | $3,984 | $20,981 |
| 2014 | $6,829 | $24,965 | $3,984 | $20,981 |
| 2013 | $6,639 | $24,965 | $3,984 | $20,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map