1145 E 15th St Long Beach, CA 90813
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $841,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $711,403, approximately $470 per square foot. 1145 E 15th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Holloway Janette C
Bought by
Holloway Janette C and Janette C Holloway Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Janette C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $46,154 | $20,312 | $25,842 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $45,250 | $19,914 | $25,336 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $44,364 | $19,524 | $24,840 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $43,495 | $19,142 | $24,353 |
| 2021 | $982 | $42,643 | $18,767 | $23,876 |
| 2019 | $970 | $41,380 | $18,211 | $23,169 |
| 2018 | $830 | $40,569 | $17,854 | $22,715 |
| 2016 | $761 | $38,995 | $17,161 | $21,834 |
| 2015 | $739 | $38,411 | $16,904 | $21,507 |
| 2014 | $749 | $37,659 | $16,573 | $21,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map