RENTED APR 30, 2026

Estimated Value: $916,000 - $1,114,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
863 Sq Ft
6,752 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2018

Last sale price $689,900 $799 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,328 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Spanish Architecture
  • Fenced Yard
  • Long Beach Polytechnic High School Rated A
  • Quartz Countertops
  • 3-minute walk to Rosa Parks Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Located on a quiet residential street in the Poly High neighborhood, this well-maintained unit offers comfortable living in a central Long Beach location. Conveniently situated near local shopping, dining, parks, and major freeway access.The unit is set behind a front fence with landscaped grounds and features a covered front porch for enjoying morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Inside, you'll find hardwood floors, arched doorways, and spacious bedrooms. The remodeled kitchen includes updated cabinetry, a newer stove and refrigerator. The bathroom features a shower-over-tub combination.Additional amenities include ceiling fans, a wall heater, and an air conditioning unit for year-round comfort. On-site parking is available for an additional monthly fee. Please no pets, no smoking. All adult occupants must submit an application.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Amalia Ochoa

The Proud Crowd Inc. License #01933675 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Amalia Ochoa

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1924 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 863 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Home Security

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Assigned Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Front Porch

Utilities

  • Air Conditioning
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,450
  • Tenant pays for gas, electricity
  • Rent includes water, trash collection, gardener
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7268-022-035

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units

Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1924 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,752 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Credit Report Paid By: Tenant
  • Credit Report Required: Yes
  • Not Included In Rent: Parking
  • Rent Excludes: Parking
  • Rent Includes: Water, Trash Collection, Gardener
  • Security Deposit: 2450

• Street Number Display: Yes
  • Advertising Remarks: Located on a quiet residential street in the Poly High neighborhood, this well-maintained unit offers comfortable living in a central Long Beach location. Conveniently situated near local shopping, dining, parks, and major freeway access.The unit is set behind a front fence with landscaped grounds and features a covered front porch for enjoying morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Inside, you'll find hardwood floors, arched doorways, and spacious bedrooms. The remodeled kitchen includes updated cabinetry, a newer stove and refrigerator. The bathroom features a shower-over-tub combination.Additional amenities include ceiling fans, a wall heater, and an air conditioning unit for year-round comfort. On-site parking is available for an additional monthly fee. Please no pets, no smoking. All adult occupants must submit an application.
  • Lease Terms: 1-Year
  • Living Area: 863
  • Lot Acreage: 0.1550
  • Monthto Month: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Year Built: 1924
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Gas/Electric Range
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • Common Walls: Attached
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Over Tub, Tile
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Eating Areas: Dining Area, Living Room
  • Kitchen Features: Remodeled, Quartz Counters
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, Hood Fan, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Price Per S Q F T: 2.61

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Porch - Front
  • Pool: No
  • View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Other Spaces: 2
  • Parking Garage: Assigned
  • Total Parking: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Air Conditioning, Ceiling Fan
  • Heating: Wall
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 7268-022-035
  • Lot Description: Fenced Yard, Landscaped
  • Lot Size Area: 6753

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Steven Olsen Erin
Bought by
Freeman Francisca
Current Estimated Value
$987,746

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$759,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Scully Richard M
Bought by
Scully Richard M and Scully Sue M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Scully Richard M and Scully Sue M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
3.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Gibbs Bennie L and Gibbs Pearl A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Freeman Francisca $690,000 Wfg National Title Company O
Scully Richard M -- --
Scully Richard M $135,000 Fidelity Title
Federal National Mortgage Association $145,043 American Title
Gibbs Bennie Lee -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Freeman Francisca $759,000
Previous Owner Freeman Francisca $759,000
Previous Owner Scully Richard M $108,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Rented $2,123 -5.6% --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Price Changed $2,250 -8.2% $3 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Rent $2,450 0.0% --
09/12/2018 09/12/18 Sold $689,900 0.0% $293 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/22/2018 03/22/18 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2018 03/22/18 Price Changed $689,900 +1.6% $293 / Sq Ft
09/27/2017 09/27/17 For Sale $679,000 -- $288 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,779 $863,153 $334,654 $528,499
2024 $11,258 $846,230 $328,093 $518,137
2023 $10,948 $829,638 $321,660 $507,978
2022 $10,282 $813,371 $315,353 $498,018
2021 $9,025 $710,988 $309,170 $401,818
2019 $8,895 $690,220 $300,000 $390,220
2018 $2,718 $182,664 $94,549 $88,115
2016 $2,497 $175,266 $90,879 $84,387
2015 $2,407 $172,634 $89,514 $83,120
2014 $2,408 $169,253 $87,761 $81,492

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 26654117

The MLS

APN: 7268-022-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.