1481 Alamitos Ave Long Beach, CA 90813
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $990,000 - $1,076,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,286
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1481 Alamitos Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $1,032,333, approximately $314 per square foot. 1481 Alamitos Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
Reyes Estela
Bought by
Estela Reyes Revocable Living Trust and Reyes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estela Reyes Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Estela Reyes Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,452 | $432,854 | $216,427 | $216,427 |
| 2024 | $6,177 | $424,368 | $212,184 | $212,184 |
| 2023 | $6,069 | $416,048 | $208,024 | $208,024 |
| 2022 | $5,717 | $407,892 | $203,946 | $203,946 |
| 2021 | $5,583 | $399,896 | $199,948 | $199,948 |
| 2020 | $5,568 | $396,336 | $197,898 | $198,438 |
| 2019 | $5,505 | $388,576 | $194,018 | $194,558 |
| 2018 | $5,274 | $380,968 | $190,214 | $190,754 |
| 2016 | $4,845 | $365,658 | $182,829 | $182,829 |
| 2015 | $4,661 | $360,166 | $180,083 | $180,083 |
| 2014 | $4,649 | $353,112 | $176,556 | $176,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map