1145 E Renton St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $753,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 E Renton St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $617,907, approximately $426 per square foot. 1145 E Renton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $61,463 | $18,350 | $43,113 |
| 2024 | $1,555 | $60,259 | $17,991 | $42,268 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $59,079 | $17,639 | $41,440 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $57,922 | $17,294 | $40,628 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $56,787 | $16,955 | $39,832 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $55,104 | $16,453 | $38,651 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $54,025 | $16,131 | $37,894 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $51,928 | $15,505 | $36,423 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $51,149 | $15,273 | $35,876 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $50,148 | $14,974 | $35,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map