1145 Flat Rock Rd Stockbridge, GA 30281
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Flat Rock Rd, Stockbridge, GA 30281 and is currently estimated at $287,056, approximately $133 per square foot. 1145 Flat Rock Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Cotton Indian Elementary School, Stockbridge Middle School, and Stockbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Willard Leslie William
Bought by
Willard Bonnie Lourie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willard Bonnie Lourie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,487 | $112,400 | $16,000 | $96,400 |
| 2024 | $1,487 | $107,520 | $16,000 | $91,520 |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $105,320 | $12,000 | $93,320 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $79,920 | $12,000 | $67,920 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $70,640 | $12,000 | $58,640 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $59,040 | $10,000 | $49,040 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $57,640 | $10,000 | $47,640 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $55,960 | $10,000 | $45,960 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $46,160 | $6,400 | $39,760 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $40,760 | $6,400 | $34,360 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $37,280 | $6,400 | $30,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map