1145 Limeridge Dr Concord, CA 94518
Cowell/Canterbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $996,000 - $1,103,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Limeridge Dr, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $1,050,947, approximately $559 per square foot. 1145 Limeridge Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valle Verde Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $290,791 | $113,927 | $176,864 |
| 2024 | $3,865 | $285,091 | $111,694 | $173,397 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $279,502 | $109,504 | $169,998 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $274,022 | $107,357 | $166,665 |
| 2021 | $3,685 | $268,650 | $105,252 | $163,398 |
| 2019 | $3,601 | $260,683 | $102,131 | $158,552 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $255,573 | $100,129 | $155,444 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $250,563 | $98,166 | $152,397 |
| 2016 | $3,276 | $245,651 | $96,242 | $149,409 |
| 2015 | $3,216 | $241,962 | $94,797 | $147,165 |
| 2014 | $3,139 | $237,224 | $92,941 | $144,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map