1145 Marin St Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $597,831 - $830,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Marin St, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $732,208, approximately $707 per square foot. 1145 Marin St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Del Rey Woods Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424 | $35,618 | $5,117 | $30,501 |
| 2024 | $424 | $34,920 | $5,017 | $29,903 |
| 2023 | $458 | $34,236 | $4,919 | $29,317 |
| 2022 | $452 | $33,566 | $4,823 | $28,743 |
| 2021 | $446 | $32,909 | $4,729 | $28,180 |
| 2020 | $431 | $32,573 | $4,681 | $27,892 |
| 2019 | $446 | $31,936 | $4,590 | $27,346 |
| 2018 | $432 | $31,310 | $4,500 | $26,810 |
| 2017 | $406 | $30,697 | $4,412 | $26,285 |
| 2016 | $876 | $30,096 | $4,326 | $25,770 |
| 2015 | $845 | $29,645 | $4,262 | $25,383 |
| 2014 | $720 | $29,065 | $4,179 | $24,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map