1145 Meredith Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,740,000 - $2,187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,111
Sq Ft
$1,824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Meredith Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $2,026,635, approximately $1,824 per square foot. 1145 Meredith Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Walker Timothy Lewis and Walker Carolyn T
Bought by
Walker Timothy Lewis and Walker Carolyn T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Walker Timothy Lewis and Walker Carolyn
Bought by
Walker Timothy Lewis and Walker Carolyn T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Walker Carolyn and Walker Timothy Lewis
Bought by
Walker Timothy Lewis and Walker Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,700
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Timothy Lewis | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Walker Timothy Lewis | -- | -- | |
| Walker Timothy Lewis | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walker Timothy Lewis | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Walker Timothy Lewis | $174,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,409 | $339,713 | $129,872 | $209,841 |
| 2024 | $5,409 | $333,053 | $127,326 | $205,727 |
| 2023 | $5,276 | $326,524 | $124,830 | $201,694 |
| 2022 | $5,232 | $320,123 | $122,383 | $197,740 |
| 2021 | $5,083 | $313,847 | $119,984 | $193,863 |
| 2020 | $4,934 | $310,630 | $118,754 | $191,876 |
| 2019 | $4,811 | $304,540 | $116,426 | $188,114 |
| 2018 | $4,747 | $298,570 | $114,144 | $184,426 |
| 2017 | $4,698 | $292,716 | $111,906 | $180,810 |
| 2016 | $4,549 | $286,977 | $109,712 | $177,265 |
| 2015 | $4,508 | $282,668 | $108,065 | $174,603 |
| 2014 | $4,082 | $277,132 | $105,949 | $171,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map