1145 Warm Winds Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Warm Winds Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $429,317, approximately $171 per square foot. 1145 Warm Winds Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Guffey Marilyn V and Guffey Todd F
Bought by
Marilyn V Guffey Revocable Living Trust and Guffey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Guffey Marilyn V
Bought by
Guffey Marilyn V and Guffey Todd F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Guffey Todd F
Bought by
Guffey Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Guffey Cynthia J and Guffey Cyndie
Bought by
Guffey Todd F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Guffey Cyndie
Bought by
Guffey Todd F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Bahudnanam Shyam
Bought by
Guffey Todd F and Guffey Cynthia J
Home Financials for this Owner