11451 SW 154th Ave Cedar Key, FL 32625
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 11451 SW 154th Ave, Cedar Key, FL 32625. 11451 SW 154th Ave is a home located in Levy County with nearby schools including Cedar Key High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,362 | $427,549 | $160,000 | $267,549 |
| 2024 | $7,362 | $481,676 | $160,000 | $321,676 |
| 2023 | $7,101 | $388,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,188 | $377,950 | $160,000 | $217,950 |
| 2021 | $5,674 | $320,927 | $160,000 | $160,927 |
| 2020 | $5,448 | $304,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,316 | $296,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,383 | $296,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,073 | $283,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,183 | $283,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,008 | $279,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,026 | $280,177 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map