11454 Newgate Crest Dr Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $498,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,472
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11454 Newgate Crest Dr, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $480,537, approximately $138 per square foot. 11454 Newgate Crest Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Southshore Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Coastes Maria
Bought by
Devera Amerigo and Devera Magelie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,100
Outstanding Balance
$222,892
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2015
Sold by
Williams Robert V and Williams Kimberly A
Bought by
Coates Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Ih Central Florida Llc
Bought by
Williams Robert V and Williams Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devera Amerigo | $298,000 | Home Solution Title Inc | |
| Coates Maria | $275,000 | Hillsborough Title Llc | |
| Williams Robert V | $250,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devera Amerigo | $283,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Coates Maria | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Robert V | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,907 | $443,588 | $92,400 | $351,188 |
| 2024 | $6,907 | $273,313 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,660 | $265,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,289 | $257,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,242 | $250,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,146 | $246,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,029 | $241,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,972 | $236,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,887 | $231,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,863 | $238,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,676 | $245,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,795 | $220,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $217,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map