1146 Citron Way Hayward, CA 94545
Southgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $905,398
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 Citron Way, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $883,350, approximately $727 per square foot. 1146 Citron Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Eden Gardens Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Almen Eric S and Almen Ana G
Bought by
Almen Eric S and Almen Ana G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,394
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$881,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Almen Ana G and Almen Eric S
Bought by
The Eric & Ana Almen Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Salinas Javier and Solito Ana G
Bought by
Solito Ana G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Salinas Javier and Solito Ana G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Sold by
Chahall Jesvinder and Chahall Gursewak
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Chahall Gursewak and Chahall Jesvinder
Bought by
Chahall Jesvinder
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almen Eric S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Almen Eric S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| The Eric & Ana Almen Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Almen Ana G | -- | None Available | |
| Solito Ana G | -- | -- | |
| Salinas Javier | $154,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $142,108 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Chahall Jesvinder | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almen Eric S | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Solito Ana G | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Salinas Javier | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,771 | $379,074 | $115,822 | $270,252 |
| 2024 | $4,771 | $371,507 | $113,552 | $264,955 |
| 2023 | $4,700 | $371,087 | $111,326 | $259,761 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $356,811 | $109,143 | $254,668 |
| 2021 | $4,571 | $349,680 | $107,004 | $249,676 |
| 2020 | $4,520 | $353,025 | $105,907 | $247,118 |
| 2019 | $4,554 | $346,105 | $103,831 | $242,274 |
| 2018 | $4,279 | $339,320 | $101,796 | $237,524 |
| 2017 | $4,182 | $332,668 | $99,800 | $232,868 |
| 2016 | $3,935 | $326,148 | $97,844 | $228,304 |
| 2015 | $3,857 | $321,251 | $96,375 | $224,876 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $314,960 | $94,488 | $220,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map