1146 Cumberland Rd Unit 2 Aurora, IL 60504
South East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 Cumberland Rd Unit 2, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $343,726, approximately $241 per square foot. 1146 Cumberland Rd Unit 2 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Fischer Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Murillo Jorge and Vazquez Elizabeth
Bought by
Alegria Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,259
Outstanding Balance
$75,119
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$268,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Murillo Jorge
Bought by
Murillo Jorge and Alegria Margarita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Murillo Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,274
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Perdue John
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Stiles Patrick A and Stiles Cynthia M
Bought by
Perdue John Larry and Perdue Margaret Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alegria Margarita | -- | National Title Solution Inc | |
| Murillo Jorge | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Murillo Jorge | $117,500 | Atg | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Perdue John Larry | $123,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alegria Margarita | $91,259 | |
| Closed | Murillo Jorge | $92,274 | |
| Previous Owner | Perdue John Larry | $122,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,477 | $93,184 | $29,292 | $63,892 |
| 2023 | $6,155 | $83,730 | $26,320 | $57,410 |
| 2022 | $5,918 | $76,570 | $23,880 | $52,690 |
| 2021 | $5,755 | $73,840 | $23,030 | $50,810 |
| 2020 | $5,825 | $73,840 | $23,030 | $50,810 |
| 2019 | $5,611 | $70,230 | $21,900 | $48,330 |
| 2018 | $4,621 | $58,320 | $18,050 | $40,270 |
| 2017 | $4,536 | $56,340 | $17,440 | $38,900 |
| 2016 | $4,999 | $54,070 | $16,740 | $37,330 |
| 2015 | $4,965 | $51,330 | $15,890 | $35,440 |
| 2014 | $5,210 | $52,290 | $16,070 | $36,220 |
| 2013 | $5,153 | $52,650 | $16,180 | $36,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map