1146 E 6th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $79,909 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 E 6th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $92,477, approximately $96 per square foot. 1146 E 6th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,594 | $18,550 | $2,870 | $15,680 |
| 2023 | $498 | $18,550 | $2,870 | $15,680 |
| 2022 | $433 | $15,300 | $2,210 | $13,090 |
| 2021 | $407 | $15,300 | $2,210 | $13,090 |
| 2020 | $902 | $15,300 | $2,210 | $13,090 |
| 2019 | $879 | $14,150 | $2,420 | $11,730 |
| 2018 | $797 | $14,150 | $2,420 | $11,730 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $14,150 | $2,420 | $11,730 |
| 2016 | $755 | $12,850 | $2,210 | $10,640 |
| 2015 | $3,844 | $12,850 | $2,210 | $10,640 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $12,850 | $2,210 | $10,640 |
| 2013 | $1,203 | $16,910 | $2,100 | $14,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map