633 Hill Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Hill Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $126,647, approximately $110 per square foot. 633 Hill Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
West Judy J
Bought by
Van Buren Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Marini Donna J
Bought by
Colby Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Van Buren Family Trust | $92,000 | -- | |
| Colby Larry | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,770 | $32,240 | $3,050 | $29,190 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $32,240 | $3,050 | $29,190 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $26,680 | $2,350 | $24,330 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $26,680 | $2,350 | $24,330 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $26,680 | $2,350 | $24,330 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $28,080 | $2,700 | $25,380 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $28,080 | $2,700 | $25,380 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $28,080 | $2,700 | $25,380 |
| 2016 | $973 | $25,520 | $2,450 | $23,070 |
| 2015 | $946 | $25,520 | $2,450 | $23,070 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $25,520 | $2,450 | $23,070 |
| 2013 | $1,323 | $26,250 | $2,450 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map