1146 E Darby Ave Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $989,000 - $1,124,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 E Darby Ave, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,059,078, approximately $763 per square foot. 1146 E Darby Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olive Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Butner David S and Butner Patricia A
Bought by
Klimko Dennis J and Klimko Debbie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
8.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klimko Dennis J | $260,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klimko Dennis J | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Klimko Dennis J | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,379 | $391,771 | $271,991 | $119,780 |
| 2024 | $4,379 | $384,090 | $266,658 | $117,432 |
| 2023 | $4,279 | $376,559 | $261,429 | $115,130 |
| 2022 | $4,193 | $369,176 | $256,303 | $112,873 |
| 2021 | $4,077 | $361,938 | $251,278 | $110,660 |
| 2020 | $4,039 | $358,227 | $248,701 | $109,526 |
| 2019 | $3,989 | $351,203 | $243,824 | $107,379 |
| 2018 | $3,927 | $344,317 | $239,043 | $105,274 |
| 2017 | $3,767 | $337,566 | $234,356 | $103,210 |
| 2016 | $3,694 | $330,948 | $229,761 | $101,187 |
| 2015 | $3,639 | $325,977 | $226,309 | $99,668 |
| 2014 | $3,560 | $319,592 | $221,876 | $97,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map