1146 Manchester Ave Norfolk, VA 23508
Larchmont/Edgewater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,083 - $648,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,717
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 Manchester Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508 and is currently estimated at $600,771, approximately $221 per square foot. 1146 Manchester Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Larchmont Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Croswhite James L and Croswhite Annette Finley
Bought by
Morgan Daniel A and Morgan Lynn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,900
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Daniel A | $379,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morgan Daniel A | $341,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,954 | $484,100 | $112,500 | $371,600 |
| 2024 | $5,970 | $485,400 | $112,500 | $372,900 |
| 2023 | $5,695 | $455,600 | $112,500 | $343,100 |
| 2022 | $5,459 | $436,700 | $102,500 | $334,200 |
| 2021 | $5,134 | $410,700 | $102,500 | $308,200 |
| 2020 | $5,001 | $400,100 | $97,500 | $302,600 |
| 2019 | $4,926 | $394,100 | $91,500 | $302,600 |
| 2018 | $4,809 | $384,700 | $91,500 | $293,200 |
| 2017 | $4,399 | $382,500 | $91,500 | $291,000 |
| 2016 | $4,244 | $373,600 | $91,500 | $282,100 |
| 2015 | $4,302 | $373,600 | $91,500 | $282,100 |
| 2014 | $4,302 | $373,600 | $91,500 | $282,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map