1146 Wrights Mill Rd Spring Hill, TN 37174
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $517,075
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 Wrights Mill Rd, Spring Hill, TN 37174 and is currently estimated at $489,019, approximately $194 per square foot. 1146 Wrights Mill Rd is a home located in Maury County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, Spring Hill Middle School, and Spring Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Yount John A and Yount Jacquelyn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$218,122
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,897
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yount John A | $260,000 | Signature Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yount John A | $255,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $91,900 | $15,000 | $76,900 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $91,900 | $15,000 | $76,900 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $91,900 | $15,000 | $76,900 |
| 2022 | $2,434 | $91,900 | $15,000 | $76,900 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $69,025 | $8,500 | $60,525 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $69,025 | $8,500 | $60,525 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $69,025 | $8,500 | $60,525 |
| 2018 | $414 | $69,025 | $8,500 | $60,525 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $54,775 | $8,500 | $46,275 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $54,775 | $8,500 | $46,275 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $54,775 | $8,500 | $46,275 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $54,775 | $8,500 | $46,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map