NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2003 Vancroft Cir Spring Hill, TN 37174

Estimated Value: $357,000 - $405,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,478 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2015

Last sale price $159,999 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 139% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,115 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2018

Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.

This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at

Want to tour on your own? Click the “Self Tour” button on this home’s listing or call to register for a self-guided showing at a time that works best for you.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home has a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential's application. This includes self-registering with the HOA, completing the HOA's approval process, and paying any fees required by the HOA.

Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

MARCELENE EDWARDS

Progress Residential Property Manager, LLC License #336650 Listed on: 01/23/2018

Last Renter's Agent

NONMLS NONMLS

License #2211

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2015

Lot Details

  • 0.3

Parking

  • 2

Interior Spaces

  • 1,478 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2015

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available: 01/23/2018
  • Minimum Lease: 365
  • Security Deposit: 1490
  • Pet Deposit: 300
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Electricity Paid By: Tenant
  • Water Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Subdivision: Meadows Of Spring Hill
  • Year Built Information: Renovated
  • Number Of Stories: 1.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2015

Interior Features

  • Floor Types: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan
  • Appliances Other: Disposal, Washer/Dryer Conn, Dishwasher
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Description: Suite
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Room1 Description: Utility
  • Sq Ft Main Floor: 1478
  • Total Sq Ft: 1478

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Partial Brick
  • Patio/Deck: Deck, Covered Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway Type: Concrete
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Description: Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Cooling System: Central
  • Heating System: Central

Multi Family

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School ID: 944
  • High School ID: 945
  • Junior High School ID: 2207

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Property Owner 4 Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower 4 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$381,969

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2018
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Monroe Jonathan K and Monroe Julia R
Bought by
Property Owner 4 Llc
Seller's Agent
MARCELENE EDWARDS
Progress Residential Property Manager, LLC
Buyer's Agent
NONMLS NONMLS
Sold Price
$1,490

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2015
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
List Price
$284,900
Sold Price
$159,999
Premium/Discount to List
-$124,901
-43.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.12%
Original Mortgage
$159,065
Interest Rate
3.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Progress Residential Borrower 4 Llc -- None Available
Property Owner 4 Llc $207,000 Reality Title
Monroe Julia R $162,000 Signature Title Services Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Monroe Julia R $159,065
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Off Market $2,035 -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $2,035 +0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $2,030 +2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $1,975 +2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $1,930 +0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $1,925 +2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $1,885 -3.6% $1 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $1,955 -2.7% $1 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $2,010 -3.4% $1 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $2,080 +9.5% $1 / Sq Ft
01/25/2026 01/25/26 Price Changed $1,900 -0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Price Changed $1,905 -1.8% $1 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Price Changed $1,940 -0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $1,950 -1.5% $1 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $1,980 -0.8% $1 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $1,995 -1.2% $1 / Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Price Changed $2,020 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Price Changed $2,025 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
12/24/2025 12/24/25 Price Changed $2,060 -0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Price Changed $2,070 -41.4% $1 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 For Rent $3,530 +136.9% --
02/12/2018 02/12/18 Rented $1,490 0.0% --
02/05/2018 02/05/18 Under Contract -- -- --
01/30/2018 01/30/18 Price Changed $1,490 -3.9% $1 / Sq Ft
01/23/2018 01/23/18 For Rent $1,550 0.0% --
06/02/2017 06/02/17 Off Market $159,999 -- --
06/01/2017 06/01/17 For Sale $284,900 +78.1% $193 / Sq Ft
03/23/2015 03/23/15 Sold $159,999 -- $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $938 $63,400 $15,000 $48,400
2024 $938 $63,400 $15,000 $48,400
2023 $938 $63,400 $15,000 $48,400
2022 $1,680 $63,400 $15,000 $48,400
2021 $1,680 $49,400 $8,500 $40,900
2020 $1,579 $49,400 $8,500 $40,900
2019 $850 $49,400 $8,500 $40,900
2018 $296 $49,400 $8,500 $40,900
2017 $1,334 $39,150 $8,500 $30,650
2016 $1,334 $39,150 $8,500 $30,650
2015 $1,252 $39,150 $8,500 $30,650
2014 $272 $8,500 $8,500 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: RTC1657599

Realtracs

APN: 024M-A-031.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.