D
Seller's Agent in 2018
DUNYA AHRNS
DLD Partners, Inc.
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $746,000
Well-renovated house in a quiet, tree-lined street. Large front including RV parking. This corner lot home is walking distance to Doty Trust Park, schools, and the prestigious La Sierra University. Gas laundry and kitchen appliances are included, as well as new doors, windows, and LED recessed lighting throughout the home, with ceiling fans in every bedroom and new tile showers in both bathrooms. It boasts security cameras, whole house fan, fruit trees, and tons of other great features, so come and check it out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DUNYA AHRNS
DLD Partners, Inc. License #01966550 Listed on: 11/03/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Bree Ann | -- | First American Title | |
| Aguilar Juan | $405,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| Arhns John | $255,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wedgewood Community Fund Ii Llc | $232,400 | None Available | |
| Estevez Jorge F | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Charles E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdaniel Bree Ann | $374,440 | |
| Closed | Aguilar Juan | $386,141 | |
| Previous Owner | Arhns John | $229,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2018 01/11/18 | Sold | $405,000 | -2.4% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2017 12/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2017 11/03/17 | For Sale | $415,000 | +62.7% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/24/2013 12/24/13 | Sold | $255,000 | +2.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2013 11/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2013 11/08/13 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,599 | $521,621 | $102,498 | $419,123 |
| 2023 | $9,599 | $501,368 | $98,519 | $402,849 |
| 2022 | $9,120 | $491,538 | $96,588 | $394,950 |
| 2021 | $5,045 | $425,725 | $84,090 | $341,635 |
| 2020 | $4,964 | $421,360 | $83,228 | $338,132 |
| 2019 | $4,899 | $413,099 | $81,597 | $331,502 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $274,724 | $64,639 | $210,085 |
| 2017 | $3,240 | $269,338 | $63,372 | $205,966 |
| 2016 | $3,187 | $264,058 | $62,130 | $201,928 |
| 2015 | $3,141 | $260,094 | $61,198 | $198,896 |
| 2014 | $3,130 | $255,000 | $60,000 | $195,000 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
DUNYA AHRNS
DLD Partners, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Deborah Willard
HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty
(949) 338-3733
4 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Polly Watts
Sundae Homes
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Christina Burke
RE/MAX
(909) 226-6838
41 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV17250216
APN: 141-081-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.