1147 E Horseshoe Dr NW Backus, MN 56435
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $421,766
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1147 E Horseshoe Dr NW, Backus, MN 56435 and is currently estimated at $397,442, approximately $324 per square foot. 1147 E Horseshoe Dr NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Carroll Thomas E and Carroll Sally A
Bought by
Huerta Mary A and Obrian Joanne T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huerta Mary A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $416,200 | $207,800 | $208,400 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $355,300 | $181,700 | $173,600 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $350,600 | $181,700 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $350,600 | $181,700 | $168,900 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $254,500 | $138,600 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $244,700 | $138,600 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $233,600 | $138,600 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $248,500 | $164,600 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $248,500 | $164,600 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $248,800 | $164,600 | $84,200 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map