1147 La Loma Rd Pasadena, CA 91105
San Rafael Flats NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,014,000 - $6,009,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$2,208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1147 La Loma Rd, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $4,310,981, approximately $2,208 per square foot. 1147 La Loma Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Rafael Elementary, Blair High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Kirakosian Levon and Kirakosian Silva
Bought by
Kirakosian Levon Aram
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,465,000
Outstanding Balance
$956,153
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,354,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Escherich Brooks B and The Roland H Escherich Trust
Bought by
Kirakosian Levon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirakosian Levon Aram | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kirakosian Levon | $1,556,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirakosian Levon Aram | $1,465,000 | |
| Closed | Kirakosian Levon | $900,000 | |
| Closed | Kirakosian Levon | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,665 | $2,210,956 | $1,228,424 | $982,532 |
| 2024 | $24,665 | $2,167,605 | $1,204,338 | $963,267 |
| 2023 | $24,457 | $2,125,104 | $1,180,724 | $944,380 |
| 2022 | $23,602 | $2,083,436 | $1,157,573 | $925,863 |
| 2021 | $22,626 | $2,042,585 | $1,134,876 | $907,709 |
| 2019 | $21,772 | $1,982,003 | $1,101,216 | $880,787 |
| 2018 | $22,141 | $1,943,141 | $1,079,624 | $863,517 |
| 2016 | $21,455 | $1,867,688 | $1,037,701 | $829,987 |
| 2015 | $21,221 | $1,839,634 | $1,022,114 | $817,520 |
| 2014 | $20,766 | $1,803,599 | $1,002,093 | $801,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map