11475 Oslo Dr Truckee, CA 96161
Tahoe Donner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,574,000 - $1,892,559
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,357
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11475 Oslo Dr, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $1,752,390, approximately $522 per square foot. 11475 Oslo Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Schneider Martin Theodore and Schneider Heidi Lynn
Bought by
Harfe Daniel Todd and Mowat Fionna Suhaila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$442,894
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,309,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Schneider Martin and Schneider Heidi
Bought by
Schneider Martin Theodore and Schneider Heidi Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Declaration Schneider Annegret and Declaration Annegret Schneider
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Schneider Martin Theodore and Schneider Heidi Lynn
Bought by
Schneider Martin Theodore and Schneider Heidi Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Schneider Annegret
Bought by
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Bought by
Schneider Martin Theodore and Schneider Heidi Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Schneider Annegret Trste
Bought by
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Schneider Martin Theodore and Schneider Heidi Lynn
Bought by
Schneider Annegret and Schneider Martin Theodore
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
Lawsen F Earl and Lawsen Verna M
Bought by
Schneider Martin Theodore and Schneider Heidi Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harfe Daniel Todd | $1,290,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Schneider Martin Theodore | -- | -- | |
| Schneider Martin | -- | -- | |
| Schneider Martin | -- | -- | |
| Schneider Annegret | -- | -- | |
| Declaration Schneider Annegret | -- | -- | |
| Schneider Martin Theodore | -- | -- | |
| Schneider Martin Theodore | -- | -- | |
| Declaration Schneider Annegret | -- | -- | |
| Declaration Schneider Annegret | -- | -- | |
| Schneider Martin Theodore | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Declaration Schneider Annegret | -- | -- | |
| Schneider Annegret | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Schneider Martin Theodore | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harfe Daniel Todd | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Martin Theodore | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Annegret | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,171 | $1,396,398 | $205,724 | $1,190,674 |
| 2024 | $16,086 | $1,369,019 | $201,691 | $1,167,328 |
| 2023 | $16,086 | $1,342,177 | $197,737 | $1,144,440 |
| 2022 | $15,726 | $1,315,860 | $193,860 | $1,122,000 |
| 2021 | $6,892 | $522,217 | $58,762 | $463,455 |
| 2020 | $6,767 | $516,863 | $58,160 | $458,703 |
| 2019 | $6,757 | $506,729 | $57,020 | $449,709 |
| 2018 | $6,205 | $496,794 | $55,902 | $440,892 |
| 2017 | $6,059 | $487,058 | $54,810 | $432,248 |
| 2016 | $6,001 | $476,740 | $52,967 | $423,773 |
| 2015 | $5,865 | $469,582 | $52,174 | $417,408 |
| 2014 | -- | $460,386 | $51,154 | $409,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map