11478 Eldridge Ave Sylmar, CA 91342
Estimated Value: $1,011,212 - $1,099,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11478 Eldridge Ave, Sylmar, CA 91342 and is currently estimated at $1,060,303, approximately $498 per square foot. 11478 Eldridge Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Brainard Elementary School, Charles Maclay Middle School, and Mt. Gleason Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Muciu Stefan
Bought by
Muciu Elidia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,438
Outstanding Balance
$116,640
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$943,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Lake View Greens Llc
Bought by
Muciu Elidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,438
Outstanding Balance
$116,640
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$943,663
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muciu Elidia | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Muciu Elidia | $625,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muciu Elidia | $145,438 | |
| Previous Owner | Muciu Elidia | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,144 | $820,931 | $295,533 | $525,398 |
| 2024 | $10,037 | $804,836 | $289,739 | $515,097 |
| 2023 | $9,846 | $789,056 | $284,058 | $504,998 |
| 2022 | $9,391 | $773,586 | $278,489 | $495,097 |
| 2021 | $9,272 | $758,419 | $273,029 | $485,390 |
| 2019 | $8,997 | $735,926 | $264,932 | $470,994 |
| 2018 | $8,699 | $708,000 | $254,000 | $454,000 |
| 2016 | $6,858 | $559,000 | $201,000 | $358,000 |
| 2015 | $6,323 | $514,000 | $185,000 | $329,000 |
| 2014 | $6,472 | $514,000 | $185,000 | $329,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map