1148 Clarion Dr Torrance, CA 90502
West Carson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,938 - $837,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1148 Clarion Dr, Torrance, CA 90502 and is currently estimated at $803,235, approximately $698 per square foot. 1148 Clarion Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Halldale Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Nathaniel Narbonne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Schwartz Paul Steven
Bought by
Ps Real Estate Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1999
Sold by
Schwartz Paul
Bought by
Schwartz Paul Steven and The Paul & Carleen Schwartz Family Revoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ps Real Estate Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Schwartz Paul Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $176,927 | $81,471 | $95,456 |
| 2024 | $2,632 | $173,459 | $79,874 | $93,585 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $170,058 | $78,308 | $91,750 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $166,724 | $76,773 | $89,951 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $163,456 | $75,268 | $88,188 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $158,610 | $73,037 | $85,573 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $155,501 | $71,605 | $83,896 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $149,464 | $68,825 | $80,639 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $147,220 | $67,792 | $79,428 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $144,338 | $66,465 | $77,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map