1148 E 49th St Los Angeles, CA 90011
Central Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $734,562
About This Home
This home is located at 1148 E 49th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $658,391, approximately $548 per square foot. 1148 E 49th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sally Ride Elementary: A Smart Academy, George Washington Carver Middle School, and Nava College Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodiguez Roberto | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Roberto | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodiguez Roberto | $141,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $286,591 | $179,919 | $106,672 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $280,973 | $176,392 | $104,581 |
| 2023 | $3,617 | $275,465 | $172,934 | $102,531 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $270,065 | $169,544 | $100,521 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $264,770 | $166,220 | $98,550 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $256,919 | $161,291 | $95,628 |
| 2018 | $3,225 | $251,882 | $158,129 | $93,753 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $242,103 | $151,990 | $90,113 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $238,467 | $149,707 | $88,760 |
| 2014 | $3,052 | $233,797 | $146,775 | $87,022 |
Map
- 1141 E 50th St
- 1192 E 48th St
- 1150 E 51st St
- 1259 E 49th St
- 1266 E 50th St
- 4801 S Central Ave
- 1320 E 48th St
- 920 E 48th St
- 1407 E 50th St
- 871 E 49th St
- 4607 Wadsworth Ave
- 1423 E 52nd St
- 1192 E Vernon Ave
- 1454 E 50th St
- 904 E 52nd Place
- 1458 E 50th St Unit 4
- 750 E 48th St
- 1247 E Vernon Ave
- 1348 E Vernon Ave
- 1362 E Vernon Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.