1148 Ruggles St La Verne, CA 91750
North La Verne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,283,000 - $1,394,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,096
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1148 Ruggles St, La Verne, CA 91750 and is currently estimated at $1,342,395, approximately $433 per square foot. 1148 Ruggles St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Verne Heights Elementary School, Ramona Middle School, and Bonita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Nolan Donald R and Nolan Donna M
Bought by
Nolan Family Trust and Nolan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Mark James and Taylor Traci Lynette
Bought by
Nolan Donald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nolan Donald R | $390,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nolan Donald R | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,026 | $587,646 | $267,149 | $320,497 |
| 2024 | $7,026 | $576,124 | $261,911 | $314,213 |
| 2023 | $6,872 | $564,828 | $256,776 | $308,052 |
| 2022 | $6,761 | $553,754 | $251,742 | $302,012 |
| 2021 | $6,625 | $542,897 | $246,806 | $296,091 |
| 2019 | $6,495 | $526,796 | $239,487 | $287,309 |
| 2018 | $6,105 | $516,468 | $234,792 | $281,676 |
| 2016 | $5,857 | $496,415 | $225,676 | $270,739 |
| 2015 | $5,761 | $488,960 | $222,287 | $266,673 |
| 2014 | $5,703 | $479,383 | $217,933 | $261,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map