11485 Simon St Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $66,631 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11485 Simon St, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $124,158, approximately $92 per square foot. 11485 Simon St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Crab Orchard Elementary School and Crab Orchard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc
Bought by
George Barker Trucking Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Williamson County
Bought by
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Barker Trucking Inc | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carrington Mortgage Services Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634 | $21,440 | $2,580 | $18,860 |
| 2024 | $828 | $21,440 | $2,580 | $18,860 |
| 2023 | $634 | $18,920 | $2,280 | $16,640 |
| 2022 | $451 | $22,260 | $2,680 | $19,580 |
| 2021 | $429 | $17,430 | $2,580 | $14,850 |
| 2020 | $429 | $16,470 | $2,440 | $14,030 |
| 2019 | $389 | $16,470 | $2,440 | $14,030 |
| 2018 | $389 | $16,470 | $2,440 | $14,030 |
| 2017 | $385 | $16,470 | $2,440 | $14,030 |
| 2015 | $367 | $15,600 | $2,310 | $13,290 |
| 2013 | $370 | $15,600 | $2,310 | $13,290 |
| 2012 | $370 | $15,600 | $2,310 | $13,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map