11550 Simon St Marion, IL 62959
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
1.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11550 Simon St, Marion, IL 62959. 11550 Simon St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Crab Orchard Elementary School and Crab Orchard High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,988 | $65,390 | $3,830 | $61,560 |
| 2024 | $4,376 | $65,390 | $3,830 | $61,560 |
| 2023 | $3,988 | $57,680 | $3,380 | $54,300 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $67,860 | $3,980 | $63,880 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $21,750 | $3,840 | $17,910 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $20,550 | $3,630 | $16,920 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $20,550 | $3,630 | $16,920 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $20,550 | $3,630 | $16,920 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $20,550 | $3,630 | $16,920 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $19,470 | $3,440 | $16,030 |
| 2013 | $221 | $19,470 | $3,440 | $16,030 |
| 2012 | $221 | $3,440 | $3,440 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map