11486 173rd Ave SE Becker, MN 55308
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $435,393
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11486 173rd Ave SE, Becker, MN 55308 and is currently estimated at $400,348, approximately $345 per square foot. 11486 173rd Ave SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Becker Primary School, Becker Intermediate Elementary School, and Becker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Nelson Galen Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Steckelberg Michael J and Steckelberg Phyllis
Bought by
Peterson John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Francis Gail A
Bought by
Steckelberg Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Galen Lee | $90,000 | -- | |
| Peterson John R | $214,000 | -- | |
| Steckelberg Michael J | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,652 | $369,400 | $147,700 | $221,700 |
| 2024 | $3,510 | $367,700 | $144,700 | $223,000 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $365,100 | $144,700 | $220,400 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $343,000 | $122,500 | $220,500 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $265,300 | $72,600 | $192,700 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $251,200 | $68,400 | $182,800 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $226,800 | $64,200 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $209,100 | $59,200 | $149,900 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $194,700 | $54,000 | $140,700 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $174,800 | $48,500 | $126,300 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $143,700 | $39,400 | $104,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,000 | $36,200 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map