11487 Pike Ave Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $234,980 - $245,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11487 Pike Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $241,495, approximately $229 per square foot. 11487 Pike Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Frank W. Springstead High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Mn & Sons Inc
Bought by
Amondo Miguel A and Amondo Carmen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,867
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Fernandez Miguel and Fernandez Nuris
Bought by
Mn & Sons Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Richard Peter P and Richard Peter Phillip
Bought by
Fernandez Miguel E and Fernandez Nuris A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Caramico Ruth
Bought by
Richard Peter P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,125
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Caramico Joseph
Bought by
Richard Peter P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,125
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Caramico Ruth
Bought by
Caramico Joseph
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property