11488 Doverwood Dr Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $553,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11488 Doverwood Dr, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $527,728, approximately $511 per square foot. 11488 Doverwood Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Vasquez Maria Esther
Bought by
Garcia Luis M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,400
Outstanding Balance
$80,395
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$447,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Morgan Sean P and Morgan Lisa Marie
Bought by
Garcia Luis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,400
Outstanding Balance
$80,395
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$447,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Morgan Sean P and Morgan Lisa Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,734
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1994
Sold by
T D Service Company
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,734
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Luis M | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Garcia Luis M | $344,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Morgan Sean P | $154,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $96,000 | Northern Counties Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Luis M | $163,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Sean P | $69,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $244,518 | $99,511 | $145,007 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $235,025 | $95,648 | $139,377 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $230,418 | $93,773 | $136,645 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $225,901 | $91,935 | $133,966 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $223,586 | $90,993 | $132,593 |
| 2019 | $2,633 | $219,203 | $89,209 | $129,994 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $214,906 | $87,460 | $127,446 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $210,694 | $85,746 | $124,948 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $206,564 | $84,065 | $122,499 |
| 2015 | $2,371 | $195,000 | $79,000 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $2,409 | $195,000 | $79,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map