1149 Adobe Place Pittsburg, CA 94565
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1149 Adobe Place, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $607,817, approximately $428 per square foot. 1149 Adobe Place is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bel Air Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Kala Steve K
Bought by
Kala Steve K and Kala Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,950
Outstanding Balance
$348,924
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$258,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Kala Robin L
Bought by
Kala Steve K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Degeorge Gary and Degeorge Tanya
Bought by
Kala Steve K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Bradley David M and Bradley Lisa
Bought by
Degeorge Gary and Degeorge Tanya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Bradley David M and Bustillos Lisa E
Bought by
Bradley David M and Bradley Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Ann Furlong Susan
Bought by
Bradley David M and Bustillos Lisa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,156
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kala Steve K | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Kala Steve K | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Kala Steve K | $480,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Degeorge Gary | $399,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bradley David M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Bradley David M | $139,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kala Steve K | $390,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Kala Steve K | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kala Steve K | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Degeorge Gary | $319,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley David M | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley David M | $134,156 | |
| Closed | Degeorge Gary | $39,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,888 | $643,081 | $375,133 | $267,948 |
| 2024 | $7,563 | $630,473 | $367,778 | $262,695 |
| 2023 | $7,563 | $618,112 | $360,567 | $257,545 |
| 2022 | $7,504 | $605,994 | $353,498 | $252,496 |
| 2021 | $5,750 | $451,500 | $263,376 | $188,124 |
| 2019 | $5,561 | $432,000 | $252,001 | $179,999 |
| 2018 | $4,902 | $381,500 | $222,543 | $158,957 |
| 2017 | $4,837 | $381,500 | $222,542 | $158,958 |
| 2016 | $4,370 | $342,500 | $199,793 | $142,707 |
| 2015 | $3,363 | $250,000 | $145,834 | $104,166 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $228,000 | $133,001 | $94,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map