1149 Burnett Rd Chicopee, MA 01020
Burnett Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,865 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1149 Burnett Rd, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $373,466, approximately $274 per square foot. 1149 Burnett Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Litwin Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Champagne Dennis G and Champagne Sally A
Bought by
Thibodeau Wilfred E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,200
Outstanding Balance
$121,546
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1988
Sold by
Labelle Donald J
Bought by
Champagne Dennis G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
10.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thibodeau Wilfred E | $204,000 | -- | |
| Champagne Dennis G | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thibodeau Wilfred E | $163,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Champagne Dennis G | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Champagne Dennis G | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Champagne Dennis G | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,768 | $314,500 | $134,300 | $180,200 |
| 2024 | $4,531 | $307,000 | $131,600 | $175,400 |
| 2023 | $4,269 | $281,800 | $119,700 | $162,100 |
| 2022 | $4,288 | $252,400 | $104,100 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $231,700 | $94,600 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $3,915 | $224,200 | $94,600 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $3,892 | $216,700 | $94,600 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $3,796 | $207,300 | $90,100 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $3,349 | $193,500 | $84,800 | $108,700 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $188,000 | $84,800 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $3,455 | $197,000 | $84,800 | $112,200 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $197,000 | $84,800 | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map