S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Suzie Ice
Ideal Real Estate Services, Inc.
(413) 244-2431
2 in this area
247 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $559,000
METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED & UPDATED this dutch colonial is located in Chicopee's most desirable neighborhood - off of Burnett Rd & minutes to highway access! This home offers plenty of great space inside & out! As you enter the home you are welcomed by a bright & sunny family rm w/cathedral ceilings, skylights, built-ins & a gas fplace. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, ss appliances, granite counters, breakfast bar & eat in area. The stunning 1st flr bath was recently remodeled and has heated flrs & a custom shower. A formal dining & living rm w/ hardwood flrs complete the 1st living level. The 2nd flr features another luxurious full bath, primary suite w/access to a loft & private office area & 2 addn'l bdrms. The bsmnt has 2 additional finished rms & storage. The yard offers great privacy, a beautiful paver patio, deck w/SunSetter awning, storage shed & lush landscaping w/inground sprinklers. If you are looking for a MOVE-IN READY HOME you will want to run, not walk to this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rondeau Sarah | $463,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rondeau Sarah | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2022 12/01/22 | Sold | $463,000 | +10.5% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | For Sale | $419,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,754 | $445,500 | $117,200 | $328,300 |
| 2024 | $7,325 | $496,300 | $114,900 | $381,400 |
| 2023 | $5,637 | $372,100 | $104,400 | $267,700 |
| 2022 | $5,466 | $321,700 | $90,700 | $231,000 |
| 2021 | $5,165 | $293,300 | $82,500 | $210,800 |
| 2020 | $5,200 | $297,800 | $100,500 | $197,300 |
| 2019 | $5,086 | $283,200 | $100,500 | $182,700 |
| 2018 | $4,931 | $269,300 | $95,700 | $173,600 |
| 2017 | $4,660 | $269,200 | $83,400 | $185,800 |
| 2016 | $4,591 | $271,500 | $83,400 | $188,100 |
| 2015 | $4,734 | $269,900 | $83,400 | $186,500 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $269,900 | $83,400 | $186,500 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Suzie Ice
Ideal Real Estate Services, Inc.
(413) 244-2431
2 in this area
247 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Luis Vitorino
Ideal Real Estate Services, Inc.
(413) 583-8882
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Beth Brogle
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 534-0101
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73033778
APN: CHIC-000410-000000-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.