1149 Carver Place Mountain View, CA 94040
Mountain View West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,508,000 - $3,463,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$2,465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1149 Carver Place, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $2,876,183, approximately $2,464 per square foot. 1149 Carver Place is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Warnock David Randolph and Warnock Elizabeth Jane
Bought by
Brierly Anthony L and Brierly Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$566,250
Outstanding Balance
$246,874
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,629,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Warnock David Randolph and Warnock Elizabeth Jane
Bought by
Warnock David Randolph and Warnock Elizabeth Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1997
Sold by
Richard Lin and Richard Chieko M
Bought by
Warnock David R and Warnock Elizabeth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,800
Interest Rate
7.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brierly Anthony L | $755,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Warnock David Randolph | -- | -- | |
| Warnock David R | $375,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brierly Anthony L | $566,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Warnock David R | $300,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,420 | $1,073,080 | $912,072 | $161,008 |
| 2024 | $12,420 | $1,052,040 | $894,189 | $157,851 |
| 2023 | $12,292 | $1,031,412 | $876,656 | $154,756 |
| 2022 | $12,256 | $1,011,189 | $859,467 | $151,722 |
| 2021 | $11,956 | $991,363 | $842,615 | $148,748 |
| 2020 | $11,971 | $981,199 | $833,976 | $147,223 |
| 2019 | $11,468 | $961,961 | $817,624 | $144,337 |
| 2018 | $11,346 | $943,100 | $801,593 | $141,507 |
| 2017 | $10,878 | $924,609 | $785,876 | $138,733 |
| 2016 | $10,556 | $906,480 | $770,467 | $136,013 |
| 2015 | $10,252 | $892,864 | $758,894 | $133,970 |
| 2014 | $10,158 | $875,375 | $744,029 | $131,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map