2068 Cecelia Way Mountain View, CA 94040
Mountain View West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,350,000 - $3,763,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$1,982/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2068 Cecelia Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,622,700, approximately $1,981 per square foot. 2068 Cecelia Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Giachino Michael L and Giachino Family Trust
Bought by
Bright Michele G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Giachino Mario F and Giachino Lorrayne V
Bought by
Giachino Mario F and Giachino Lorrayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Michele G | -- | None Available | |
| Giachino Mario F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $168,675 | $48,942 | $119,733 |
| 2024 | $1,971 | $142,387 | $47,983 | $94,404 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $108,302 | $47,043 | $61,259 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $106,179 | $46,121 | $60,058 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $104,098 | $45,217 | $58,881 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $103,032 | $44,754 | $58,278 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $101,013 | $43,877 | $57,136 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $99,033 | $43,017 | $56,016 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $97,092 | $42,174 | $54,918 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $95,190 | $41,348 | $53,842 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $93,761 | $40,727 | $53,034 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $91,926 | $39,930 | $51,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map