NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $69,647 - $102,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
750 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2023

Last sale price $21,100 $28 Per Sq Ft

Est. 292% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $454 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available
  • No HOA
  • Carpet
  • Property has 3 Levels

About This Home

As of February 2023

Brick 2 bedroom home for sale. Could be worth a lot of money once rehabbed. Could be a great primary residence or investment property...many homes in this area being rehabbed & sold for more money. Market rent is $675 or more. Vacant--immediate occupancy. Low taxes! Cash offers only...no wholesalers or assignments.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $293

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 25x100

Parking

  • Parking Pad

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 750 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Hart Evergreen Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 54
  • Assessor Parcel Number 061019 00014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$293

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 750

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size: 25X100
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 061019 00014
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 293
  • Tax Lot: 54

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2023
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Williams Bryan
Bought by
Bentz William
List Price
$29,900
Sold Price
$21,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,800
-29.43%
Current Estimated Value
$82,662

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$61,562
Avg. Annual Appreciation
52.62%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2019
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
List Price
$17,900
Sold Price
$20,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
11.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Bermar Associates 1 Llc
Bought by
Your Home Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,953,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
L F Properties I Llc
Bought by
Bermar Associates I Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bentz William $21,100 Home Surety Title & Escrow
Williams Bryan $20,000 Close Trak Closing & Ttl Svc
Your Home Llc $2,050,000 None Available
Bermar Associates I Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Your Home Llc $2,953,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $29,900 +41.7% $40 / Sq Ft
02/16/2023 02/16/23 Sold $21,100 0.0% $28 / Sq Ft
02/16/2023 02/16/23 Sold $21,100 -29.4% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/16/2023 02/16/23 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2023 02/08/23 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2023 02/06/23 For Sale $29,900 +49.5% $299 / Sq Ft
11/19/2019 11/19/19 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2019 11/15/19 Sold $20,000 +11.7% $200 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2019 08/26/19 For Sale $17,900 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $161 $19,200 $1,625 $17,575
2024 $161 $4,750 $750 $4,000
2023 $289 $4,750 $750 $4,000
2022 $289 $4,750 $750 $4,000
2021 $293 $4,750 $750 $4,000
2020 $72 $1,000 $975 $25
2019 $32 $1,000 $975 $25
2018 $32 $1,000 $975 $25
2017 $33 $1,000 $975 $25
2016 $164 $3,750 $0 $0
2014 $164 $3,750 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3086085

Realtracs

APN: 06-1019-0-0014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.