1149 Holly St Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $865,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1149 Holly St, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $837,465, approximately $507 per square foot. 1149 Holly St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Cheung Raymond C and Cheung Dorothy C
Bought by
Cheung Raymond C and Cheung Dorothy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,600
Outstanding Balance
$170,306
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$667,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Cheung Raymond C and Cheung Dorothy C
Bought by
Cheung Raymond C and Cheung Dorothy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,600
Outstanding Balance
$170,306
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$667,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Cheung Raymond C and Cheung Dorothy C
Bought by
Cheung Raymond C and Cheung Dorothy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Cheung Raymond C and Cheung Dorothy C
Bought by
Cheung Raymond C and Cheung Dorothy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Dorothy C & Merle Revocable Trust and Larry A
Bought by
Cheung Raymond C and Cheung Dorothy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Wilson Merle E and Wilson Dorothy L
Bought by
Wilson Dorothy C and Wilson Merle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheung Raymond C | -- | None Available | |
| Cheung Raymond C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cheung Raymond C | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cheung Raymond C | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cheung Raymond C | -- | -- | |
| Cheung Raymond C | $342,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Wilson Dorothy C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheung Raymond C | $256,600 | |
| Closed | Cheung Raymond C | $273,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,366 | $525,615 | $157,684 | $367,931 |
| 2024 | $8,366 | $515,311 | $154,593 | $360,718 |
| 2023 | $8,067 | $505,208 | $151,562 | $353,646 |
| 2022 | $7,895 | $495,304 | $148,591 | $346,713 |
| 2021 | $7,714 | $485,594 | $145,678 | $339,916 |
| 2020 | $7,627 | $480,618 | $144,185 | $336,433 |
| 2019 | $7,114 | $471,197 | $141,359 | $329,838 |
| 2018 | $6,943 | $461,958 | $138,587 | $323,371 |
| 2017 | $6,643 | $452,903 | $135,871 | $317,032 |
| 2016 | $6,644 | $444,024 | $133,207 | $310,817 |
| 2015 | $6,621 | $437,355 | $131,206 | $306,149 |
| 2014 | $6,337 | $428,788 | $128,636 | $300,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map