1149 Park Brook Ct Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,469,700 - $1,624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$1,002/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1149 Park Brook Ct, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,514,675, approximately $1,001 per square foot. 1149 Park Brook Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including William Burnett Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $298,559 | $110,996 | $187,563 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $292,706 | $108,820 | $183,886 |
| 2023 | $3,592 | $286,968 | $106,687 | $180,281 |
| 2022 | $3,580 | $281,343 | $104,596 | $176,747 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $275,828 | $102,546 | $173,282 |
| 2020 | $3,468 | $273,001 | $101,495 | $171,506 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $267,649 | $99,505 | $168,144 |
| 2018 | $3,266 | $262,402 | $97,554 | $164,848 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $257,258 | $95,642 | $161,616 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $252,215 | $93,767 | $158,448 |
| 2015 | $3,061 | $248,427 | $92,359 | $156,068 |
| 2014 | $2,968 | $243,561 | $90,550 | $153,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map