115 10th St Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $100,237 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
906
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 10th St, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $104,809, approximately $115 per square foot. 115 10th St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Field Elementary School, and Dewey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Riggins Tommy D and Riggins Rhonda K
Bought by
Meketa Harry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meketa Harry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375 | $5,280 | $1,070 | $4,210 |
| 2024 | $375 | $4,830 | $1,070 | $3,760 |
| 2023 | $351 | $4,830 | $1,070 | $3,760 |
| 2022 | $325 | $4,500 | $1,070 | $3,430 |
| 2020 | $327 | $4,500 | $1,070 | $3,430 |
| 2019 | $326 | $4,500 | $1,070 | $3,430 |
| 2018 | $327 | $4,520 | $1,070 | $3,450 |
| 2017 | $327 | $4,520 | $1,070 | $3,450 |
| 2016 | $366 | $5,050 | $1,070 | $3,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,050 | $1,070 | $3,980 |
| 2011 | -- | $29,180 | $5,650 | $23,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map