115 3rd St Jefferson, SD 57038
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 3rd St, Jefferson, SD 57038 and is currently estimated at $195,800, approximately $203 per square foot. 115 3rd St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Elk Point-Jefferson Elementary School, Elk Point-Jefferson Middle School, and Elk Point-Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Backer Barbara J and Backer Raymond C
Bought by
Kelley Landegent Alecia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,900
Outstanding Balance
$51,123
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,677
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Landegent Alecia K | $82,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Landegent Alecia K | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $175,342 | $21,916 | $153,426 |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $175,342 | $21,916 | $153,426 |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $156,920 | $17,433 | $139,487 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $142,663 | $15,848 | $126,815 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $124,068 | $13,781 | $110,287 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $118,821 | $13,781 | $105,040 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $74,754 | $13,781 | $60,973 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $71,199 | $13,125 | $58,074 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $71,199 | $0 | $71,199 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $71,199 | $0 | $71,199 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $71,199 | $0 | $71,199 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $71,199 | $0 | $71,199 |
| 2013 | $1,442 | $71,199 | $0 | $71,199 |
| 2012 | $1,442 | $71,199 | $13,125 | $58,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map